Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
94
Year of Establishment:
2003-07-30
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service

Chipper, Wood Chipper, Shredder Chipper manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Effective Wood Chipping Machine, Wide Fine Grinding Hammer Mill, Fine Mesh Hammer Mill with Impeller Feeder and so on.

Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

High Effective Wood Chipping Machine

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $19,500/ Set
Production Capacity: 20 Set/Sets Per Month
Transport Package: Iron Pallet or Depending on Customers′ Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Certification: CE, ISO
Delivery Detail: 30-45 Days After Receive Down Payment
Rotor Dia(mm): 650
Number of Flying Knives(PCS): 2
Feed Opening Size(mm): 180*500
Knife Rotor Speed(Rpm): 590

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: LYGX216
Feed Speed(M/Min): 37.2
Capacity(M3/H): 10-18
Main Motor Power(Kw): 55
Trademark: FDSP
Specification: CE, ISO9001, SGS
Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8436100000

Product Description

High Effective Wood Chipping Machine

Products introduction of wood chipper:
1. The wood chipper is a machine cutting the tree into chips, which is widely used in the paper mill, paper pulp mill or chipboard mill. The whole set of wood chipper equipment usually including 3 parts, the log feeding structure, the wood chipper( tree chipper) and the chips discharging structure.
2. The log feeding structure usually adopted two ways, the conveyor or handwork. For the big log or high capacity model chipper, it usually uses the conveyor feeding the logs into the chipper. For the small model chipper, it usually feeding the logs into chipper by hand work, which could reduce the cost of the conveyor.
3. For the chips discharging structure, it usually adopted the two ways, the chips discharging tube or the discharging conveyor. The discharging tube could blow the chips to about five meters high and spray into the truck directly or the designated place. The discharging conveyor could transport the chips for a longer way to the designated place, such as warehouse.

Main technical parameters:


Data
Model
LYGX213/5LYGX216LYGX218LYGX218DLYGX2110
Rotor Dia(mm)3006508008001000
Number of flying knives(pcs)22222*2
Feed opening size(mm)120*300180*500225*680240*780330*1050
Knife rotor speed(rpm)730590650650550
Feed speed(m/min)3837.2373833
Max dia of logCutting bark120160160190
Wood chips length(mm)2630303030
Capacity(m³/h)8-1610-1815-203875
Main motor power(kw)4555110132220
Feed roller motor power(kw)2*1.12*32*42*5.52*7.5
Weight(kg)120040707000800012500
Overall dimension(L*W*H)3681*870*9004348*2056*12584670*2150*15004670*2250*15152850*2790*1497

WHY CHOOSE US?
Our products have passed the SGS,ISO9001:2008,CE certifications.Moreover,we own several patents,such as "utility model patents certificate"and "high-tech products certificate",etc.Our goods exported to many countries and won the good reputation by the high quality and superior service.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Victory Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed